February Worship Assistants


SUNDAY, February 4

LAY MINISTERS: Coreen Johnson Katie Erickson Sherry Batterman

ANOINTING MINISTER: Jim Border

ACOLYTE: Nora Oslund

YOUTH READER: Nora Oslund

USHERS: Carolyn Border – Captain; Rose Border, Jamie Gudknecht, Rose Macioch, Patty VanderWaal

GREETERS: Jim and Diana Border

NURSERY: Emelia Knutsen

COFFEE SERVERS: Linda Winning; Coreen Johnson

LESSONS: Isaiah 40:21-31; I Corinthians 9:16-23; Mark 1:29-39

SUNDAY, February 11 – Transfiguration of Our Lord

LAY MINISTERS: Scott Patterson Coreen Johnson Duane Gudknecht

ANOINTING MINISTER: Jamie Gudknecht

ACOLYTE: Perri Linroth

YOUTH READER: Kennedy Paananen

USHERS: Dan Erickson – Captain; Sharon Olson, Katie Erickson, Pat Hagen

GREETERS: Dorothy and Harry Linroth

NURSERY: Emelia Knutsen

COFFEE SERVERS: Keith, Susie and Kennedy Paananen

LESSONS: II Kings 2:1-12; II Corinthians 4:3-6; Mark 9:2-9

ASH WEDNESDAY, February 14 – 10:30 am and 6:45pm

LAY MINISTERS: Coreen Johnson 6:45pm Allison Hawley March

ACOLYTE: 6:45pm Andrew Border

USHERS: Clara and Ray Volkers; Coreen Johnson 6:45pm Ray Volkers’ Team

GREETERS: Sherry Batterman and Sylvia Graham 6:45pm The Carolyn Border Family

SUNDAY, February 18

LAY MINISTERS: Duane Gudknecht Dan Erickson Sherry Batterman

ANOINTING MINISTER: Jim Border

ACOLYTE: Kennedy Paananen

YOUTH READER: Andrew Border

USHERS: Matt Wickoren – Captain; Sherry Batterman, Karen and Jim Fitz

GREETERS: Coreen Johnson

NURSERY: Emelia Knutsen

COFFEE SERVERS: Jay and Chris Sletten and family

LESSONS: Genesis 9:8-17; I Peter 3:18-22; Mark 1:9-15

MID-WEEK LENTEN, February 21 – 6:45pm

LAY MINISTERS: Dan Erickson

ACOLYTE: McKenzie Brandt

USHERS: Eric and Mark Lund – Co-Captains; Coreen Johnson, Tom Puhl

GREETERS: The Jason Brandt Family

SUNDAY, February 25

LAY MINISTERS: Jamie Gudknecht Duane Gudknecht Katie Erickson

ANOINTING MINISTER: Dan Erickson

ACOLYTE: Andrew Border

YOUTH READER: Perri Linroth

USHERS: Jim Border – Captain; Diana Border, Allen Stack, Duane Gudknecht

GREETERS: Dave and Kay Olson

NURSERY: Emelia Knutsen

COFFEE SERVERS: Jamie and Duane Gudknecht

LESSONS: Genesis 17:1-7, 15-16; Romans 4:13-25; Mark 8:31-38

MID-WEEK LENTEN, February 28 – 6:45pm

LAY MINISTERS: Scott Patterson

ACOLYTE: Matheu Mizinski

USHERS: Doug Oslund – Captain; Simon Oslund, Nora Oslund, Sharon Crist

GREETERS: The Mizinski Family

Please call a replacement if you are not able to make your

Please find a replacement if you are not able to make your scheduled week and let the church office know.